AGENDA


BIM Coordinator Summit 2022 | 08 Sept, 08:30 – 18:30 GMT+1 THE RDS (Industries Hall 4), Anglesea Rd, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4, D04 AK83, Ireland

Schedule

Buy Ticket


  • 30 minutes

    Registration & Networking

    Hall 4

  • 30 minutes

    Opening Sessions

    Hall 4 (all areas)

  • 1 hour

    Training Session 1


  • 9 hours 30 minutes

    Virtual Stage

    Virtual Stage

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Strategic Project Planning

    Stage 1 - (B1) Planning

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Clients (Appointing Parties)

    Stage 2 - (B1) Clients

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Designers (Appointed Parties)

    Stage 3 - (B1) Design

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Contractors (Appointed Parties)

    Stage 4 - Block 1 Construction

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Professional Bodies

    Lounge 1 - (B1)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    International Business

    Lounge 1 - (B1)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Place XR (AR/VR/Metaverse)

    Lounge 3 - (B1)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    AEC+TECH (Technology)

    Lounge 4 - (B1)

  • 1 hour

    Training Session 2


  • 30 minutes

    Coffee/Tea Break


  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Strategic Project Planning

    Stage 1 - (B2) Planning

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Clients (Appointing Parties)

    Stage 2 - (B2) Clients

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Designers (Appointed Parties)

    Stage 3 - (B2) Design

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Contractors (Appointed Parties)

    Stage 4 - (B2) Construction

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Professional Bodies

    Lounge 1 - (B2)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    International Business

    Lounge 2 - (B2)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Place XR (AR/VR/Metaverse)

    Lounge 3 - (B2)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    AEC+TECH (Technology)

    Lounge 4 - (B2)

  • 1 hour

    Training Session 3


  • 1 hour

    Lunch Break


  • 1 hour

    Training Session 4


  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Operations (Asset Mangement/Digital Twin)

    Stage 5 - (B1) Operations

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Technology & Interoperability (Standards)

    Stage 6 - (B1) Technology

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Data Governance (Compliance/Checking/Golden-Thread)

    Stage 7 - (B1) Data Governance

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Digital Competency (Education)

    Stage 8 - (B1) Education

  • 1 hour

    Professional Bodies

    Lounge 1 - (B3)

  • 1 hour

    Place XR (AR/VR/Metaverse)

    Lounge 3 - (B3)

  • 1 hour

    AEC+TECH (Technology)

    Lounge 4 - (B3)

  • 2 hours

    International Business

    Lounge 2 - (B3)

  • 30 minutes

    Coffee/Tea Break


  • 1 hour

    Training Session 5


  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Operations (Asset Mangement/Digital Twin)

    Stage 5 - (B2) Operations

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Technology & Interoperability (Standards)

    Stage 6 - (B2) Technology

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Data Governance (Compliance/Checking/Golden-Thread)

    Stage 7 - (B2) Data Governance

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Digital Competency (Education)

    Stage 8 - (B2) Education

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Professional Bodies

    Lounge 1 - (B4)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    International Business

    Lounge 2 - (B4)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Place XR (AR/VR/Metaverse)

    Lounge 3 - (B4)

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    AEC+TECH (Technology)

    Lounge 4 - (B4)

  • 1 hour

    Training Session 6


  • 30 minutes

    Closing Session